PANDORA

Board of Directors

  • Peder Tubough
  • Peder Tuborgh (Born 1963)

    Chairman


    Independent member of Board since 2014

    Chairman of Remuneration Committee and Member of Nomination Committee

    Other board memberships:
    • Arla Foods amba (P)
    • Aarhus University  (DC)
    • The Denmark-America Foundation & The Fulbright Commission (BM)
    • Global Dairy Platform (BM)

  • Christian Frigast
  • Christian Frigast (Born 1951)

    1st Deputy Chairman

     

    Independent member of Board since 2010
    Chairman of Nomination Committee and Member of Remuneration Committee

     

    Other board memberships:
    • Axcel Management A/S (Managing Partner and BM)
    • Royal Scandinavia A/S (DC)
    • DVCA (DC)
    • Nordic Waterproofing AB (BM)
    • CCTC Invest ApS (BM)

  • Allan Leighton
  • Allan Leighton (Born 1953)

    2nd Deputy Chairman

     

    Member of Board since 2015
    Member of Remuneration Committee

     Other board memberships:
    • Co-operative Group (C)
    • Wagamama Ltd(C)
    • Entertainment One Ltd. (C)
    • The Canal and River Trust (C)
    • Matalan Ltd. (C)

  • Bjørn Gulden
  • Bjørn Gulden (Born 1965)

    Board member

     

    Member of Board since 2013
    Member of Remuneration Committee
     

    Other board memberships:
    • Puma (P)
    • Tchibo GmbH (BM)
    • Borussia Dortmund (BVB) GmbH & Co. KGaA (BM)
    • Deichmann SE (BM)
    • Dansk Supermarked A/S (BM)

  • Andreas Dawn Alvey
  • Andrea Alvey (Born 1967)

    Board member


    Independent member of Board since 2010
    Member of Audit Committee and
    Remuneration Committee
     
     
    Other board memberships:
    • Kitabco Investments (P)
    • Peak Franchising (Regional Developer)

  • Ronica Wang
  • Ronica Wang (Born 1962)

    Board member


    Independent member of Board since 2012
    Member of Nomination Committee
     
    Other board memberships:
    • The InnoGrowth Group, Ltd. (P)
    • Active Kidz Shanghai (BM)
    • GN Store Nord (BM)

     

     

  • Anders Boyer-Søgaard
  • Anders Boyer-Søgaard (Born 1970)

    Board member


    Independent member of Board since 2012
    Member of Audit Committee
    and Nomination Committee
     
    Other board memberships:
    • GN Store Nord A/S (CFO)
    • Board member of more than 10 different subsidiaries owned by the GN Group

  • Per Bank
  • Per Bank (Born 1967)

    Board member


    Independent member of Board since 2014
    Member of Nomination Committee

     
    Other board memberships:
    • Dansk Supermarked A/S (P)
    • F. Salling A/S (C)
    • Købmand Herman Sallings Mindefond (BM)
    • Danmarks Nationalbank (BM)

  • Michael Hauge Sørensen
  • Michael Hauge Sørensen (Born 1973)

    Board member

     
    Independent member of Board since 2014
    Member of Audit Committee

     
    Other board memberships:
    • Fristads Kansas AB (C)
    • TOP-TOY A/S (C)
    • Michaso Holding Limited (BM)
    • Zebra A/S (BM)
    • IC Group A/S (BM)
    • Santa Fe Group A/S (BM)

  • Birgitta Stymne Goransson
  • Birgitta Stymne Goransson (Born 1957)

    Board member

     

    Independent member of Board since 2016
    Chairman of Audit Committee

     
    Other board memberships:
    Medivir AB (C)
    • HL Display AB (C)
    • Elekta AB (BM)
    • Advania HF (BM)
    • Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB (BM)
    • Midsona AB (BM)